Parishes Worship Planner October - December 2022

RSS

Parishes Worship Planner - October - December 2022

 

NOVEMBER            
  All Saints 08.00 All Saints 09.30 All Saints 18.00 St Giles  09.30 St Andrews 11.15 St Georges 09.30

First

Sunday 6th

Holy Communion

Fr John Dickens

10.00am Worship for All  Adrienne & Jordan 

at All Saints School

 

Holy Communion

Fr John Dickens

Holy Communion 

Rev J Willmott

 

Monday 7th

         

Holy Communion  Rev J Willmott & 

Rev J Palmer

Second Sunday 13th  REMEMBRANCE

Morning Prayer (BCP) 

Adrienne Knight

Holy Communion 

Rev K Hacker-Hughes

Evensong 

Alan Marjoram

MP&P  10.45  Irene Allen

& Gerald Matthews

Holy Communion 9.30 

Fr John Dickens

 

 

Monday 14th

         

MP&P 

Joy Norman

 

Third

Sunday 20th

Holy Communion 

Fr John Dickens

Holy Communion (Healing Service) Rev Noelle Taylor Preacher Alan Marjoram

 

 

Holy Communion  Rev K Dunstan

MP&P 

Lynne Wood

 

Monday 21st

         

Holy Communion  Fr John Dickens

 

Fourth

Sunday 27th

Morning Prayer (BCP) 

Alan Marjoram

Holy Communion  Fr John Dickens  Preacher

Rev N Taylor

4pm From Darkness to Light

Adrienne Knight & A Marjoram

 

MP&P 

Gerald Matthews

Holy Communion  Patronal Festival  Fr John Dickens

 

Monday 28th

         

MP&P 

Joy Norman

             

 

DECEMBER            
  All Saints 08.00 All Saints 09.30 All Saints 18.00 St Giles   09.30 St Andrews 11.15 St Georges 09.30

First

Sunday 4th

Holy Communion 

Fr John Dickens

Worship for All  Mary & Hannah

 

Holy Communion 

Rev J Willmott

MP&P

Rev J Willmott

&  Rev J Palmer

 

 

Monday 5th

         

Holy Communion 

Rev J Willmott &  Rev J Palmer

 

Second

Sunday 11th

Morning Prayer (BCP) 

Adrienne Knight

Holy Communion 

Fr John Dickens

3pm Christingle 

Rev Jordan Palmer

MP&P  Gerald

Matthews &  Irene Allen

Holy Communion 

Fr John Dickens

 

 
Monday 12th          

MP&P 

Joy Norman

Saturday 17th

   

3.30pm

Nine Lessons and Carols 

Rev Noelle Taylor

 

     

Third

Sunday 18th

Holy Communion 

Fr John Dickens

Holy Communion

Rev K Dunstan

 

3pm 

Carol Service  Gerald Matthews

MP&P 

Julia McGreggor &  Lynne Wood

 

 
Monday 19th          

Holy Communion 

Fr John Dickens

Saturday 24th Christmas Eve

3pm  Crib Service 

WfA Team

5pm  Service of Light 

WfA Team

11pm  Midnight Mass 

Fr John Dickens

 

4pm 

Crib Service  Lynne Wood

 

 

Fourth

Sunday  25th  Christmas Day

NO  SERVICE

10am Holy Communion

Rev Noelle Taylor

 

Holy Communion 

TBA

Holy Communion  Time to be confirmed 

Fr John Dickens

 
Monday 26th          

MP&P 

NO SERVICE


Printer Printable Version
Page last updated: 18th November 2022 2:28 PM